Commissioners


New York State Adult Commissioners

New York State Adult Commissioners




Deputy State Commissioner /
District 13


Andy Yazwinski
214 Filon Avenue
Rochester, NY 14662
Tel: (585) 323-2635
Email: yazwinski.roberta@gmail.com


Deputy State Commissioner /
President / District 8

Jose Lopez
20 Warren Road
Mohawk, NY 13407
Tel: (315) 866-0969
Email: tigerjml@twcny.rr.com

Deputy State Commissioner /
District 9


Jim Festa
46 Melrose Road
Auburn, NY 13021
Tel: (315) 253-8054
Email:efesta@adelphia.net
Umpire in Chief

Kathy Zifchock
468 Shawanga Lodge Road
Bloomingburg, NY 12721
Tel: (914) 799-4365
Email:KMZifchock@gmail.com
 

Vice-President / PR Director

Mike McCrobie
142 Murray Street
Oswego, NY 13126
Tel: (315) 343-8749
Email: coachmccrobie@gmail.com


Secretary / District 7

Steve Foland
H56 - Rt 236
Clifton Park, NY 12065
Tel: (518) 383-1054
Email: umpirefol@aol.com
 Women's Fast Pitch Commissioner

Heidi Hazen-Forte
65 Corporate Park Drive
Central Square, NY 13036
Tel: (315) 668-6535
Email: 
heidi@hazensathletic.com


District 1


Dwight Lashley
5 Duane Street
Cortland, NY 13045
Tel: (607) 756-8171
Email: jyarddawg@live.com


 District 2

Lynne Nemeth
329 Roe Ave
Elmire, NY 14901
Tel: (607) 259-2062
Email:Lnemeth@stny.rr.com

District 3

Gary Williams
RD #5, Box 224
Montrose, PA 18801
Tel: (570) 278-1817



District 4

Bobby Moran

Village Greene Court
Warwick, NY 10990
Tel:  (845) 986-5830
Email:
bdnbugs@warwick.net

 District 4C

Dennis J Soricelli
511 Balmoral Circle
New Windsor, NY 12553
Tel: (845) 565-4325
Cell: (845) 926-6098
 
Email:dsoricelli@hvc.rr.com

District 5

William (Pete) Ruffin
20 Fallkill Ave
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Tel: (845) 471-3210
Email: kilroy12@verizon.net








District 10

Truman Daignault
4444 Riverview Road
Brewerton, NY 13029
Tel: (315) 676-9280
Email: trubluump@windstream.net

Andrew Azzarello
5098 Constitution Lane
Liverpool, NY 13088
Tel: (315) 506-0714
Email: andrewazzarello@yahoo.com

District 11

Mike Eggleston
39 Churchill Ave
Massena, NY 13662
Tel: (315) 769-3342
Cell: (315) 250-0009
Email:nnysport@twcny.rr.com 





District 12


Mike Sabatino
2420 Ham Road
Oakfield, NY 14152
Tel: (716) 948-5584


 District 14

Sam Cook
147 W Cayuga St
Oswego, NY 13126
Tel: (315) 343-8985
Email: SJSHSTC@aol.com

District 15

Dick Kilts
PO Box 215
County Route 45
Hastings, NY 13492
Tel: (315) 668-3894

 
Local Players' Rep.

Bill Bosch
143 County Route 42
Oswego, NY 13126
Tel: (315) 342-1720
Email: bosch@cs.oswego.edu